Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% Oil Content Definition
This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 3-5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5%, between 58 to 65°C. Paraffin wax 3-5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location.
There are 2 grades of this Wax : Light grade & Heavy grade
The Light grade is for use in mild and cold weather countries such as Russia, China, Finland, Denmark, Sweden, Switzerland, Canada, Iceland, Ukraine, Australia, Malta, Equador, Spain.
The Heavy grade is for use in south America (Brazil,Colombia and…) and middle east countries(Iraq, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Emirates and….) and generally in countries with hot weather.
Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% Oil Content Application
- Cosmetic industries.
- PVC pipe.
- Paint Industries.
- Coating and polishing.
Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% Oil Content CHARACTERISTICS
This wax is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.
Packing of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil
Semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content is produced in 5 kg slabs, it can turn to flake, granulates or pellets for painting industry, tire industry and etc in which amount of the added paraffin is so important. in small-sized paraffin should be packed in bags which is safer in slabs from paraffin wax can be packed in carton, and there is the possibility of palletizing too. 40 cartons will be put on a 110*110 cm wooden pallet and will be fastened by stretch film and fasten by shrink delivery will be done by lift truck and can not be done by workers comparing cartons or bags which are done by workers.